in

Daftar Pemenang Golden Globe Awards 2023

Article by
Austin Butler sebagai salah satu pemenang Golden Globe Awards 2023. Getty Images.

Golden Globe Awards 2023 usai digelar pada Rabu, 11 Januari di The Beverly Hilton. The Fabelmans karya Steven Spielberg terpilih sebagai pemenang dalam kategori prestise yaitu Best Motion Picture – Drama.

House of Dragon memenangkan kategori Best Television Series dan
The Banshees of Inisherin menyabet Best Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy.

Tak hanya itu, Hollywood Foreign Press Association (HFPA) selaku penyelenggara Golden Globe 2023 juga mengumumkan Steven Spielberg sebagai pemenang Best Director – Motion Picture, dan film Argentina, 1985 meraih penghargaan untuk kategori Best Motion Picture – Non-English Language. Berikut daftar lengkapnya.

Best Motion Picture – Drama
The Fabelmans

Best Motion Picture – Non-English Language
Argentina, 1985 – Argentina

Best Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
The Banshees of Inisherin

Best Director – Motion Picture
Steven Spielberg – The Fabelmans

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama
Cate Blanchett – Tar

Best Screenplay – Motion Picture
The Banshees of Inisherin

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama
Austin Butler – Elvis

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
Colin Farrell – The Banshees of Inisherin

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in any Motion Picture
Angela Bassett – Black Panther: Wakanda Forever

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
Michelle Yeoh – Everything Everywhere All at Once

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in any Motion Picture
Ke Huy Quan – Everything Everywhere All at Once

Best Original Score – Motion Picture
Justin Hurwitz – Babylon

Best Motion Picture – Animated
Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio

Best Original Song – Motion Picture
Naatu Naatu (Kala Bhairava, M. M. Keeravani, Rahul Sipligunj) – RRR

Best Television Series – Drama
House of the Dragon

Best Television Actor – Drama Series
Kevin Costner – Yellowstone

Best Television Actress – Drama Series
Zendaya – Euphoria

Best Television Series – Musical/Comedy
Abbott Elementary

Best Television Actress – Musical/Comedy Series
Quinta Brunson – Abbott Elementary

Best Supporting Actor – Television Series
Tyler James Williams – Abbott Elementary

Best Supporting Actress – Television Series
Julia Garner – Ozark

Best Television Actor – Musical/Comedy Series
Jeremy Allen White – The Bear

Best Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
The White Lotus

Best Actress – Limited Series, Anthology Series or Television Motion Picture
Amanda Seyfried – The Dropout

Best Actor – Limited Series, Anthology Series or Television Motion Picture
Evan Peters – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story

Best Supporting Actress – Television Limited Series/Motion Picture
Jennifer Coolidge – The White Lotus

Carol Burnett Award
Ryan Murphy

Best Supporting Actor – Television Limited Series/Motion Picture
Paul Walter Hauser – Black Bird

Cecil B. DeMille Award
Eddie Murphy

Article by